• CIU Online
Campus Life

You are here

Destination Points

 

* CIU DEPARTURE HOURS

07:00 / 08:15 / 09:30 / 10:30 / 11:30 / 12:30 / 13:30 / 14:30 / 15:30 / 16:00 / 17:30 / 19:00 / 20:00 / 21:00 / 22:00 / 00:15

07:00 / 08:15 / 09:30 / 11:30 / 13:30 / 15:30 / 17:30 / 19:30 / 21:30 / 23:30

09:00 / 10:00 / 12:00 / 14:00 / 16:00 / 18:00 / 20:00 / 21:30 / 23:30

 

ROUTE 1

* LOOK AT CIU DEPARTURE HOURS

CIU-KYRENIA GATE-LEMAR-CIU

CIU Campus

-

Yaysat Bus Stop

0:07

Honda Bus Stop

0:10

Right Across to Çangar Oto

0:11

Right Across to Reis Süpermarket

0:12

Kaymaklı Cemetery

0:13

Right Across to Royal Otel

0:15

Next to the Asal Şube

0:16

Kyrenia Gate

0:17

Right Across to Belça Süpermarket

0:19

Right Across to Amme Memurları

0:20

Gençlik ve Spor Dairesi

0:21

Right Across to Ministry of Health

0:22

Ortaköy Bus Stop(Askeri Durak)

0:25

Tepe Mobilya

0:26

Lemar Bus Stop

0:28

T.M.K Bus Stop

0:29

Next to the Kiler Market

0:30

Damdelen Petrolu Geçince (Bus Stop)

0:32

South of Kolan Hospital

0:34

Fairground (Ceremony Area)

0:38

Insdustry Bus Stop

0:40

In Front of Doktoroğlu Shop

0:41

Right Across to Yaysat Bus Stop

0:45

U.K.Ü. Servis Alanı (SON)

0:51

ROUTE 2

* LOOK AT CIU DEPARTURE HOURS

CIU-KYRENIA GATE-HOSPITAL-CIU (Articulated Bus)

CIU Campus

-

Yaysat Bus Stop

0:07

Honda Bus Stop

0:10

Right Across to Çangar Oto

0:11

Right Across to Reis Supermarket

0:12

Kaymaklı Cemetery

0:13

Right Across to Royal Otel

0:15

Next to the Asal Şube

0:16

Kyrenia Gate

0:17

Right Across to Belça Supermarket

0:19

Right Across to Amme Memurları

0:20

Gençlik ve Spor Dairesi

0:21

Right Across to Ministry of Health

0:22

Ortaköy Bus Stop(Askeri Durak)

0:24

Tepe Mobilya

0:25

Public Hospital

0:27

Fairground (Ceremony Area)

0:33

Insdustry Bus Stop

0:35

Right Across to Yaysat Bus Stop

0:39

U.K.Ü. Servis Alanı (SON)

0:45

ROUTE 3

* LOOK AT CIU DEPARTURE HOURS

CIU-GÖNYELİ-CIU

CIU Campus

-

Next to the Kolon Briths Bus Stop

0:15

Next to the Kiler(3) Market

0:16

Next to the Dürümcü Baba (Bus Stop)

0:18

Livera öğrenci Yurdu (Bus Stop)

0:19

In Front of Gönyeli Primary School (Bus Stop)

0:22

In Front of The Old Gönyeli Municipality

0:24

Right Across to Büyük Kiler

0:25

Right Across to Kiler Market

0:26

Fairground (Ceremony Area)

0:30

Insdustry Bus Stop

0:00

In Front of Doktoroğlu Shop

0:33

Right Across to Yaysat Bus Stop

0:37

U.K.Ü. Servis Alanı (SON)

0:45

ROUTE 4

* LOOK AT CIU DEPARTURE HOURS

CIU-INDUSTRY & GÜZELYURT-CIU (Articulated Bus)

CIU Campus

-

Yaysat Bus Stop

0:07

In Front of Beton Dental Clinic

0:11

Right Across to Industry Bus Stop

0:12

In Front of Lemar Market

0:15

In Front of Sismar Market

0:18

In Front of Arda Market (Bus Stop)

0:20

In Front of Vedat Petrol (Bus Stop)

0:21

Sarı Taşlı Villalar Bus Stop

0:21

Gürhans Garden Roundabout

0:26

Next to the Talihsiz Mobilya

0:27

In Front of Ergüneş Driving School

0:28

South of Kolan Hospital

0:30

Fairground (Ceremony Area)

0:34

Insdustry Bus Stop

0:36

Right Across to Yaysat Bus Stop

0:40

CIU Campus (END)

0:46

ROUTE 5

* LOOK AT CIU DEPARTURE HOURS

CIU-KYRENIA GATE-CIU (Articulated Bus)

CIU Campus

-

Yaysat Bus Stop

0:07

Honda Bus Stop

0:10

A.Ö.A (Right Across to Emlak Dünyası)

0:12

Right Across to Çangar Oto

0:14

Right Across to Reis Supermarket

0:15

Kaymaklı Cemetery

0:16

Right Across to Royal Otel

0:18

Next to the Asal Şube

0:19

Kyrenia Gate

0:20

In Front of Heybe Restaurant (Bus Stop)

0:22

In Front of Asal Şube

0:23

Terminal (Bus Stop)

0:25

Right Across to Rapa Bus Stop

0:26

Right Across to Honda Bus Stop

0:28

Right Across to Yaysat Bus Stop

0:30

CIU Campus (END)

0:35